Blick Art Materials Giftly
A beautiful gift card alternative for Blick Art Materials

Gift Amount
Gift Design
Blick Art Materials
Shopping,Arts & Crafts

The famous artist Bob Ross once said, "I believe every day is a good day when you paint." For many artists, painting is a significant component of the way they express themselves, whether it’s a hobby or a full-time career. Painting landscapes, portraits, or other scenes is one of the ways in which many artists interact with the world around them. They take time to select their paints, canvases, pencils, easels, brushes, and other materials.
Gift Tips
- Ask the knowledgeable staff for hands-on demos of the new Princeton PRO long-handle synthetic brushes to find the right brush shapes for acrylics and mixed media.
- Bring project measurements or photos when ordering custom framing so staff can recommend mounting options and ensure accurate fit and fast turnaround.
- Browse the 2026 Materials for Art Education catalog in-store to discover classroom kits and free lesson plans tailored for teachers and group projects.
- Pick up one of the new Leuchtturm1917 or Gry Mattr planners to track color swatches, project timelines, and material tests in a durable, artist-friendly notebook.
- Browse the Tattoo Supplies section for specialized tools and materials now carried in store.
- Look for Jackman’s Crystalline Powder Watercolors if you want a fresh take on watercolor techniques.
- Browse the featured Posca Paint Markers and Sets for bold color and versatile mixed-media work.
- Look for the Derwent Drawing Pencils set with sketch pad and Artpack when you want a convenient bundle for travel sketching.
Perhaps you have a family member or friend who has started a successful business by painting and selling commissioned pieces of art and you want to show your support by helping them stock up on supplies. Like a Blick Art Materials gift card, a Blick Art Materials Giftly can be a thoughtful present that your loved one can use for anything they want.
Since making art is such a personal experience, many artists prefer picking out their supplies since they have a certain picture in their minds about what colors and images they want to portray. Maybe your friend or family member specializes in watercolors, oil pastels, acrylics, or another medium but you aren’t completely sure. A Blick Art Materials Giftly – which can be used in place of a Blick Art Materials gift card – is a versatile gift that they can use for any art-related purchases.
The Giftly Advantage
With Giftly you strike a perfect balance, the thoughtfulness of a Blick Art Materials gift card with the flexibility of money.
- Easy to buy online. Have it delivered now or later
- Send it with a personalized greeting card
- 3 easy ways for your recipient to redeem the gift
guaranteed
customize
How it works
- You customize a giftGift up to $1,000 with the suggestion to use it at Blick Art Materials. Delivered in a personalized greeting card.
- They receive the giftGifts can be sent by email, SMS*, mail or you can print it yourself.
- They enjoy it!They redeem the gift on our website and choose to deposit the funds in their bank account, Paypal account or to have a Visa / Mastercard Gift Card mailed to them.
Top Related Gifts
FAQ's
Does Blick Art Materials sell gift cards?
Yes. You can purchase a Blick Art Materials gift card in any amount between $5 and $500 in person at your local Blick Art Materials store for yourself or your favorite artist. Additionally, you can purchase a Blick Art Materials Giftly online at Giftly.com and send it to your recipient via email, text, or print. Your recipient can then redeem the Giftly as a Visa gift card in the mail, as a credit to their bank account, or as a credit to their PayPal account and use it for any online or in-person Blick Art Materials purchases.
Can I buy and use a Blick Art Materials gift card online?
Yes. You can purchase and redeem a Blick Art Materials gift card online at dickblick.com. Additionally, you can purchase a Blick Art Materials Giftly online at Giftly.com and send it to your recipient via email, text, or print. Your recipient can then redeem the Giftly as a Visa gift card in the mail, as a credit to their bank account, or as a credit to their PayPal account and use it for any online or in-person Blick Art Materials purchases.
Where can I buy a Blick Art Materials gift card?
You can purchase a Blick Art Materials gift card in any amount between $5 and $500 in person at your local Blick Art Materials store. You can also purchase electronic and physical gift cards online at dickblick.com. Additionally, you can purchase a Blick Art Materials Giftly in any amount up to $1,000 online at Giftly.com and send it to your recipient via email, text, or print.
Do Blick Art Materials gift cards expire?
No. Electronic and physical Blick Art Materials gift cards do not expire. Additionally, if you purchase a Blick Art Materials Giftly, it will never expire since your recipient can redeem the Giftly as a Visa gift card in the mail, as a credit to their bank account, or as a credit to their PayPal account. They can then use it for any online or in-person Blick Art Materials purchases, whenever it is the most convenient for them.
Can you email a Blick Art Materials gift card?
Yes. You can purchase an electronic or physical Blick Art Materials gift card online at dickblick.com. Electronic gift cards will be emailed to your recipient while physical gift cards will be mailed. Additionally, you can purchase a Blick Art Materials Giftly online at Giftly.com and send it to your recipient via email, text, or print.





